New Account |

Buy Retail Now! Contact Wholesale

Division: Emission Control
Brand: Herko Automotive
Part Type: Oxygen Sensor
Part Number: OX026
Packaging: Brand New in Manufacturer’s Packaging
Sales Description: OX026; HONDA FEMALE OXYGEN SENSOR (710 MM) (13 OHMS, HI OHMS); HK4338-28
Manufacture Number
Beck/Arnley 1564047
AcDelco 2131403
WD Express 2147483647
Denso 2344092
Denso 2344323
Denso 2344601
Denso 2344621
NTK/NGK 24287
OEM Honda 36531P5M004
OEM Honda 36531P5M014
OEM Honda 36532PCXA01
Airtex 5S3412
Airtex 5S3425
APW AP4188
KNX KN4188
Standard Motor Products SG1859
Wells SU4418
Wells SU5608
YearMakeModelEngineNotes
1995-1999 ACURA NSX V6 3.0LDownstream Rear Bank
2001-2005 HONDA CIVIC L4 1.7LDownstream
1997-1999 ACURA NSX V6 3.2LDownstream Rear Bank
1996-1997 ISUZU OASIS L4 2.2LDownstream
1998-1999 ISUZU OASIS L4 2.3LDownstream
1996-1997 HONDA ODYSSEY L4 2.2LDownstream
1997-2001 HONDA PRELUDE L4 2.2L VECDownstream
1998-2000 HONDA PRELUDE L4 2.2L VECUpstream
2000-2003 HONDA S2000 L4 2.0LDownstream
2004-2005 HONDA S2000 L4 2.2LDownstream
1997 HONDA PRELUDE L4 2.2L VECUpstream
1998 HONDA ODYSSEY L4 2.3LDownstream
Year Make Model Engine Trim

Year Make Model Engine Trim Notes
2001 Honda Civic 1.7L 1668CC l4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated DX Coupe 2-Door Downstream
2005 Honda Civic 1.7L 1668CC l4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated DX Sedan 4-Door Downstream
2002 Honda Civic 1.7L 1700CC l4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated DX Coupe 2-Door Downstream
2003 Honda Civic 1.7L 1700CC l4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated DX Coupe 2-Door Downstream
2004 Honda Civic 1.7L 1700CC l4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated DX Coupe 2-Door Downstream
1997 Honda Prelude 2.2L 2156CC l4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated Base Coupe 2-Door Upstream
1998 Honda Prelude 2.2L 2156CC l4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated Type SH Coupe 2-Door Upstream
1999 Honda Prelude 2.2L 2156CC l4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated Type SH Coupe 2-Door Upstream
2000 Honda Prelude 2.2L 2156CC l4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated Type SH Coupe 2-Door Upstream
1995 Acura NSX 3.0L 2977CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated All Downstream Rear Bank
1996 Acura NSX 3.0L 2977CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated All Downstream Rear Bank
1997 Acura NSX 3.0L 2977CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated All Downstream Rear Bank
1998 Acura NSX 3.0L 2977CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated All Downstream Rear Bank
1999 Acura NSX 3.0L 2977CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated All Downstream Rear Bank
1997 Acura NSX 3.2L 3179CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated All Downstream Rear Bank
1998 Acura NSX 3.2L 3179CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated All Downstream Rear Bank
1999 Acura NSX 3.2L 3179CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated All Downstream Rear Bank
1996 Honda Odyssey All All Downstream
1997 Honda Odyssey All All Downstream
1998 Honda Odyssey All All Downstream
1997 Honda Prelude All All Downstream
1998 Honda Prelude All All Downstream
1999 Honda Prelude All All Downstream
2000 Honda Prelude All All Downstream
2001 Honda Prelude All All Downstream
2000 Honda S2000 All All Downstream
2001 Honda S2000 All All Downstream
2002 Honda S2000 All All Downstream
2003 Honda S2000 All All Downstream
2004 Honda S2000 All All Downstream
2005 Honda S2000 All All Downstream
1996 Isuzu Oasis All All Downstream
1997 Isuzu Oasis All All Downstream
1998 Isuzu Oasis All All Downstream
1999 Isuzu Oasis All All Downstream